SoftGuide > Functions / Modules Designation > Time recording

Time recording

Find the right software: faster and impartial

Please give us a brief outline of your requirements. SoftGuide will research suitable solutions for your organisation.

What is meant by Time recording?

"Time recording" refers to the process of capturing and monitoring employees' working hours in an organization. This includes recording employees' arrival and departure times, their breaks, overtime, and vacation times. Time tracking is an important aspect of workforce management and is used to monitor employee attendance, accurately bill working hours, and ensure compliance with labor regulations.

Are you looking for software?
Save time and let SoftGuide do the software research for you!

Learn more now!

The function / module Time recording belongs to:

Reports, logs and documentation

Recording of working hours

Software solutions with function or module Time recording:

SERVICEPORTAL (MR.KNOW)
State-of-the-art service portals with workflows, wizards, AI, and standard BPMN 2.0
Factorial
Factorial
 
 
 
 
 
 
HR Software - Improve the management of your company and your employees
Ö+ the project software for public service providers
Working together digitally, moving more.
KITCAT365
KITCAT365
 
 
 
 
 
 
Software for commercial kitchens, communal catering and catering
Odoo-ERP
Odoo-ERP
 
 
 
 
 
 
Modular business software
v.Soft
v.Soft
 
 
 
 
 
 
ERP software for retailers and service providers
Biquanda
Biquanda
 
 
 
 
 
 
Software solutions for process optimization at service providers
FLINTEC IT - Time recording via GPS device
Software for recording personnel and order time via GPS device
Sunrise Software Relations CRM
A modern and innovative CRM (Customer Relationship Management) system
SIVAS.ERP
SIVAS.ERP
 
 
 
 
 
 
THE ERP system for mechanical and plant engineering
Show all 96 programs with Time recording